What Are Chapters?

What we call "chapters" are essentially the "bread and butter" of the ministry of Teens For Christ. Teens gather together for weekly meetings with their classmates at a specific location (such as a church or a host home) where our volunteers lead them in crowd-breakers, games, worship and in Bible study. Our chapters are essential to our evangelistic outreach, as we are intentional to invite new teens and preach the Gospel in our chapter meetings.

Below is a list of all of the chapters we are in throughout the Limaland area.

If you have any questions about our local chapters or would like to get your teenager involved, you can give us a call at 419-224-8336!

SR. HIGH CHAPTERS

Allen East Sr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Harrod Community Center
9520 Harrod Rd.
Harrod, Ohio 45850
Director: Riley Graham

Bath Sr.

TUESDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Grace Baptist Church
1097 Fett Ave.
Lima, Ohio 45801
Director: Andrew Rhoad

Celina Sr.

TUESDAYS

7:00 p.m.
New Life Christian Center
529 Walnut St.
Celina, Ohio 45822
Director: Justin Monfort

Lima Sr.

THURSDAYS

7:00 p.m.
TFC Office
1550 Elida Rd.
Lima, Ohio 45805
Director: Riley Graham

Elida Sr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
TFC Office
1550 Elida Rd.
Lima, Ohio
Director: Tyler Sutton

Perry Sr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Rousculp Church of Christ
2770 E. Breese Rd.
Lima, Ohio 45806
Director: Andrew Rhoad

Shawnee Sr.

TUESDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Shawnee Alliance Church
4455 Shawnee Rd.
Lima, Ohio 45806
Directors: Tyler Sutton

Spencerville Sr.

TUESDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Spencerville Church of the Nazarene
317 W North St.
Spencerville, OH 45887
Director: Kalista King

Bluffton Sr.

THURSDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Ebenezer Mennonite Church
8905 Columbus Grove Road
Bluffton, Ohio 45817
Director: Amanda Sutton

St. Mary's Sr.

THURSDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Calvary Christian Fellowship
302 W. High St.
St Marys, Ohio 45885
Director: Sally Maas

Wapak Sr.

THURSDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Harvest Baptist Church
16210 Buckland River Rd
Wapakoneta, Ohio 45895
Director: David Thompson

Delphos Sr.

TUESDAYS

7:00pm
Trinity UMC
Family Life Center
901 Wildcat Lane
Delphos, Ohio 45833
Director: Roger Arroyo

Continental Sr.

SUNDAYS

6:00 p.m.
Free Church of God
20799 OH-15
Continental, OH.
Director: Gage Snider

Ada Sr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
5507 State Route 235
Ada, OH. 45810
Director: Dawn Waugh

Waynesfield Sr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Waynesfield Lions Club
331 East Wapakoneta Street
Waynesfield, OH 45896
Director: Austin Sutton

JR. HIGH CHAPTERS

Allen East Jr

MONDAYS

7:00 PM
Harrod Community Center
9520 Harrod Rd.
Harrod, Ohio 45850
Director: Shawn Soules

Bath Jr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Grace Baptist Church
1097 Fett Ave.
Lima, Ohio 45801
Director: Eric Goodman

Elida Jr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Cable Road Alliance Church
2264 N Cable Rd.
Lima, Ohio 45807
Director: Seth Ciminillo

Shawnee Jr.

TUESDAYS

7:00 p.m.
501 Honey Suckle Bend
Lima, Ohio 45807
Directors: Eric Goodman

Spencerville Jr.

TUESDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Trinity UMC
215 W. 4th St.
Spencerville, OH 45887
Director: Joy Baxter

St. Mary's Jr.

THURSDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Living Hope Assembly of God
1130 Indiana Ave.
St. Marys, Ohio 45885
Director: Christina Jones

Wapak Jr.

THURSDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Wapak YMCA
1100 Defiance St.
Wapakoneta, Ohio 45895
Director: Kara Schick

Waynesfield Jr.

MONDAYS

7:00 p.m.
Waynesfield UMC
124 E. Wapakoneta St.
Waynesfield, OH. 45846
Director: David Thompson

TOP